03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03166
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 18:53 3 1
Durgapur(DGR) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18616/ Kriya Yoga Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)