03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special
  • Number
    03166
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03165
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 22:55 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Special 03156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special 03166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special Train Number is 03166.

  • How many days in a week 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs ?
  • 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 22:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03166 ?
  • 03166 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 620km between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 12:47 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)