03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03165
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special Train Number is 03165.

  • How many days in a week 03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs ?
  • 03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special train is m at Sealdah, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sealdah at 12:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03165 ?
  • 03165 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special took to cover total distance of between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)