03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
  • Number
    03122
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03121
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 13:55 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 13:55 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:20 Kolkata 13:05 Friday
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special 03126 Ghazipur City 23:20 Kolkata 13:05 Friday
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special 03122 Ghazipur City 13:55 Kolkata 05:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special Train Number is 03122.

  • How many days in a week 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special train is 10m at Chhapra Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special runs between Ghazipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Ghazipur City at 13:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03122 ?
  • 03122 arrives on platform number at Ghazipur City and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special?
  • Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 743km between Ghazipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)