03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03102
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    537km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03101
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03102/ Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 537km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03102/ Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Andul(ADL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special Train Number is 03102.

  • How many days in a week 03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur Junction, Andul,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Kolkata. It departs from Puri at 14:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03102 ?
  • 03102 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 537km between Puri and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
652/ PTNR-CBF PCET EXP run from PATELNAGAR to COIMBATORE NORTH JN.. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days ()
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)