03102 Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03102
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    540km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03101
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

03102/ Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 540km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03102/ Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Andul(ADL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express 22202 Puri 19:20 Sealdah 04:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special 03102 Puri 14:00 Sealdah 23:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:17. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12637/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)