03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    03071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03072
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Ekchari(EKC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ghoga(GGA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:05 06:07 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) 03071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express 13015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 03015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) Train Number is 03071.

  • How many days in a week 03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:35 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03071 ?
  • 03071 arrives on platform number 13 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 466km between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22812/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)