03019 Bagh Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03020
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03019/ Bagh Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03019/ Bagh Special Fare Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:27 00:29 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:03 08:05 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:58 10:08 10 1
Goraul(GRL) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Daudpur(DDP) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:59 17:01 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Basti(BST) 19:20 19:23 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:20 00:45 25 2
Hardoi(HRI) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 06:10 06:35 25 2
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 06:57 06:59 2 2
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 07:18 07:23 5 2
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Haldwani(HDW) 08:22 08:27 5 2
Kathgodam(KGM) 09:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Express (PT) 13019 Howrah Junction 21:45 Kathgodam 09:25 Daily
Bagh Special Fare Special 03019 Howrah Junction 21:45 Kathgodam 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special Train Number is 03019.

  • How many days in a week 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Rampur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03019 ?
  • 03019 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagh Special Fare Special?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1512km between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Bagh Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)