02983 Indore - Jaipur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jaipur SF Special
  • Number
    02983
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09774
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02983/ Indore - Jaipur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02983/ Indore - Jaipur SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:10 01:25 15 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jaipur SF Special 02983 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 07:45 Monday Saturday
Indore - Jaipur SF Special 09773 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 07:45 Monday Saturday
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307 Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 59307-slip Indore Junction 18:00 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Indore - Jaipur SF Express 12973 Indore Junction 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:20 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Special Train Number is 02983.

  • How many days in a week 02983 Indore - Jaipur SF Special runs ?
  • 02983 Indore - Jaipur SF Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02983 Indore - Jaipur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02983 Indore - Jaipur SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02983 ?
  • 02983 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jaipur SF Special?
  • Indore - Jaipur SF Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 600km between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jaipur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)