Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02983/

Check the current running status of 02983/Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02983 / Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bengaluru Cantt.,BNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2023 14:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin

10:15

-

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

13:50

13:55

5

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

15:35

15:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:50

22:00

10

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:20

04:40

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

07:35

07:37

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

08:27

08:32

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

10:25

10:40

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:48

13:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:23

8

-

2

N.A

Andul (ADL)

17:45

17:47

2

-

2

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

18:52

18:57

5

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

21:41

21:43

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:25

00:35

10

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

02:33

02:35

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

04:30

04:40

10

-

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:10

09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

12:25

12:27

2

-

3

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

12:45

13:00

15

-

3

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

18:55

19:00

5

-

3

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

21:40

21:50

10

-

3

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

22:10

22:12

2

-

3

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

23:08

23:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

00:28

00:30

2

-

4

N.A

Agartala (AGTL)

02:50

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Badarpur Tourist Express(15888) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Badarpur Junction(BPB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Badarpur Junction

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)(18024) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at 06:25 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 05:02 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (UnReserved)(05379) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival