02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02918/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02918/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Ahmedabad Junction 03:20 Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Ahmedabad Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02918.

  • How many days in a week 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02918 ?
  • 02918 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 1074km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)