02904 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02904
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02903
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02904/ Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02904/ Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:28 18:38 10 1
Surat(ST) 20:06 20:11 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) 02904 Amritsar Junction 19:00 Mumbai Central 23:45 Daily
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12904 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Mumbai Central 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02904.

  • How many days in a week 02904 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02904 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02904 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02904 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02904 ?
  • 02904 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1893km between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)