02867 Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special
  • Number
    02867
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1920km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02867/ Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1920km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02867/ Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special 02867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 07:45 Sunday
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) 12867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 08:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special Train Number is 02867.

  • How many days in a week 02867 Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special runs ?
  • 02867 Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02867 Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02867 Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02867 ?
  • 02867 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special?
  • Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1920km between Howrah Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)