02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02841
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02842
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02841/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02841/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 05:30 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:45 08:50 5 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 82X08 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special 2308 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Howrah Junction 23:05 Thusday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 03004X New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12042 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special 02308 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Howrah Junction 23:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02841.

  • How many days in a week 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02841 ?
  • 02841 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 565km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)