02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special
  • Number
    02824
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02823
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special 02824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Daily
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special Train Number is 02824.

  • How many days in a week 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special runs ?
  • 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02824 ?
  • 02824 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1801km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains