02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    02824
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02823
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Special 02210 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02856 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02826 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) 02824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) Train Number is 02824.

  • How many days in a week 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02824 ?
  • 02824 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 1,5 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1801km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)