02794 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02794
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02793
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02794/ Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02794/ Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Adoni(AD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 12794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 17429 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) 02794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02794.

  • How many days in a week 02794 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02794 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02794 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02794 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02794 ?
  • 02794 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 893km between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)