02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02784
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02783
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02784/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02784/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Eluru(EE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 12:40 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special 08408 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Bhubaneswar 17:15 Friday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)