02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02751
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2103km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02752
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02751/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2103km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02751/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Patiala(PTA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Malerkotla(MET) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Jammu Tawi 23:30 Friday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Jammu Tawi 23:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Train Number is 02751.

  • How many days in a week 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02751 ?
  • 02751 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 2103km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)