02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02740
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02739
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special 02740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08580 Secunderabad Junction 19:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:40 Thusday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (PT) 12784 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 0866A Secunderabad Junction 19:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:40 Thusday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special 02204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (PT) 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02740.

  • How many days in a week 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02740 ?
  • 02740 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 698km between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)