02728 Godavari Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godavari Special (PT)
  • Number
    02728
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02727
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02728/ Godavari Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02728/ Godavari Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 17:05 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Eluru(EE) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) 12728 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 Daily
Godavari Special (PT) 02728 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godavari Special (PT) ?
  • Godavari Special (PT) Train Number is 02728.

  • How many days in a week 02728 Godavari Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02728 Godavari Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02728 Godavari Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02728 Godavari Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godavari Special (PT) ?
  • Godavari Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02728 ?
  • 02728 arrives on platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godavari Special (PT)?
  • Godavari Special (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 708km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godavari Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)