02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    02714
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02713
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02714/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02714/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) 07232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) 02714 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12788 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) Train Number is 02714.

  • How many days in a week 02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) runs between Nagarsol to Narasapur. It departs from Nagarsol at 12:50 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02714 ?
  • 02714 arrives on platform number at Nagarsol and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal)?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1084km between Nagarsol and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)