02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02680
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02679
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02680/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02680/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Perambur(PER) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06030 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 02682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special 02680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Kovai SF Special 02676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02680.

  • How many days in a week 02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02680 ?
  • 02680 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 10 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)