02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02672
  • Source
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02671
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mettupalayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mettupalayam(MTP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Salem Junction(SA) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) 12672 Mettupalayam 19:45 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special 02672 Mettupalayam 21:20 Chennai Central 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02672.

  • How many days in a week 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Coimbatore Main Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special runs between Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. It departs from Mettupalayam at 21:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02672 ?
  • 02672 arrives on platform number at Mettupalayam and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special?
  • Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 531km between Mettupalayam and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)