02555 Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02555
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02556
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02555/ Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02555/ Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 17:41 17:44 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:18 23:23 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:25 07:48 23 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) 12555 Gorakhpur Junction 16:35 Hisar Junction 10:00 Daily
Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) 02555 Gorakhpur Junction 16:35 Hisar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02555.

  • How many days in a week 02555 Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02555 Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02555 Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02555 Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02555 ?
  • 02555 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhdham SF Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 962km between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhdham SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)