02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur)
  • Number
    02540
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2592km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2592km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:05 11:20 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) Train Number is 02540.

  • How many days in a week 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs ?
  • 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02540 ?
  • 02540 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur)?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) took 44h 0m to cover total distance of 2592km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Special run from Patan to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special run from Himmatnagar Junction to Asarva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)