02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02533
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02534
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02533/ Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02533/ Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 21:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:13 07:20 7 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:22 21:25 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02533 Lucknow Junction NER 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02533.

  • How many days in a week 02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 21:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02533 ?
  • 02533 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1424km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)