02533 Pushpak SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02533
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02533/ Pushpak SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02533/ Pushpak SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 21:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:13 07:20 7 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:22 21:25 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak SF Special (PT) 02533 Lucknow Junction NER 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02533.

  • How many days in a week 02533 Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02533 Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 21:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02533 ?
  • 02533 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak SF Special (PT)?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1424km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)