02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02531
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02532
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:25 08:28 3 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special 02531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lucknow Junction NER 11:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lucknow Junction NER 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02531.

  • How many days in a week 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02531 ?
  • 02531 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 277km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)