02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02529
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02530
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:06 18:11 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:35 22:38 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:48 23:53 5 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 12529 Patliputra Junction 15:50 Lucknow Junction NER 02:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special 02529 Patliputra Junction 16:30 Lucknow Junction NER 02:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02529.

  • How many days in a week 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 16:30 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02529 ?
  • 02529 arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 521km between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)