02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02515
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    3932 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

02515/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3932 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02515/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 00:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:05 01:10 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:10 02:12 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:20 02:22 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:38 05:41 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:55 00:15 -1420 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:15 04:17 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:00 06:15 15 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:15 08:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 11:30 11:32 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:40 12:42 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:20 13:22 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:30 15:32 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 16:20 16:22 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:00 19:02 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 19:45 20:00 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 21:10 21:12 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:35 23:00 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:00 01:05 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 03:25 03:45 20 3
Silchar(SCL) 05:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:05 Silchar 05:00 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)