02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Silchar Special
  • Number
    02515
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3493km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02516
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02515/ Coimbatore - Silchar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3493km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02515/ Coimbatore - Silchar Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:42 09:47 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:12 13:14 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:25 16:35 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:35 21:37 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:25 22:30 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:02 00:04 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:45 01:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:24 02:26 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:55 05:00 5 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:36 07:38 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:55 09:10 15 3
Maibang(MBG) 10:20 10:22 2 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:30 12:35 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:50 15:15 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 16:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Silchar 16:40 Sunday
Coimbatore - Silchar Special 02515 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Silchar 16:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Silchar Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Special Train Number is 02515.

  • How many days in a week 02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special runs ?
  • 02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special train is 25m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Silchar Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Silchar. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:45 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02515 ?
  • 02515 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Silchar Special?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Special took 66h 55m to cover total distance of 3493km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Silchar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)