02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02515
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    3932 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

02515/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3932 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02515/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 00:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:05 01:10 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:10 02:12 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:20 02:22 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:38 05:41 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:55 00:15 -1420 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:15 04:17 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:00 06:15 15 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:15 08:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 11:30 11:32 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:40 12:42 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:20 13:22 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:30 15:32 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 16:20 16:22 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:00 19:02 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 19:45 20:00 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 21:10 21:12 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:35 23:00 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:00 01:05 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 03:25 03:45 20 3
Silchar(SCL) 05:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Train Number is 02515.

  • How many days in a week 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special train is m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Central, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction, Howrah Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat Junction, Pakur, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Junction, Kamakhya Junction, Guwahati, Hojai, Lumding Junction, New Haflong, Badarpur Junction, Silchar,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00:05 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02515 ?
  • 02515 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of 3932 km   between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains