02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2523km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02514
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2523km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Eluru(EE) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:33 19:35 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:45 23:15 30 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:35 01:37 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:19 08:21 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday
Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special 02513 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Guwahati 08:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)