02468 Leelan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Special
  • Number
    02468
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02467
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02468/ Leelan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02468/ Leelan SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ren(REN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Nagaur(NGO) 21:07 21:12 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:50 02:53 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Special 02468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 05:00 Daily
Leelan SF Express 12468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special Train Number is 02468.

  • How many days in a week 02468 Leelan SF Special runs ?
  • 02468 Leelan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02468 Leelan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02468 Leelan SF Special train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02468 ?
  • 02468 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Special?
  • Leelan SF Special took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)