02467 Leelan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Special
  • Number
    02467
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02468
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02467/ Leelan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02467/ Leelan SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 01:40 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 03:52 03:55 3 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:07 08:12 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Ren(REN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 10:57 11:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Special 02467 Jaisalmer 01:40 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Daily
Leelan SF Express 12467 Jaisalmer 01:40 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special Train Number is 02467.

  • How many days in a week 02467 Leelan SF Special runs ?
  • 02467 Leelan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02467 Leelan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02467 Leelan SF Special train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special runs between Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 01:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02467 ?
  • 02467 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Special?
  • Leelan SF Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)