02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special
  • Number
    02448
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02447
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12448 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 Manikpur Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Train Number is 02448.

  • How many days in a week 02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs ?
  • 02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:00 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02448 ?
  • 02448 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 694km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)