02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02445
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02446
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:50 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:03 02:08 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:00 06:08 8 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special 02461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:05 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 22439 New Delhi 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02445.

  • How many days in a week 02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from New Delhi at 20:50 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02445 ?
  • 02445 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 655km between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)