02398 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02398
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02397
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02398/ Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02398/ Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express 12398 New Delhi 12:50 Gaya Junction 02:55 Daily
New Delhi - Gaya SF Festival Special 0386B New Delhi 08:10 Gaya Junction 00:30 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Gaya SF Festival Special 01678 New Delhi 08:10 Gaya Junction 00:30 Monday Friday
Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special 02398 New Delhi 12:50 Gaya Junction 02:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02398.

  • How many days in a week 02398 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02398 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02398 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02398 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs between New Delhi to Gaya Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 12:50 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02398 ?
  • 02398 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 992km between New Delhi and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)