02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
  • Number
    02387
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02388
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02387/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02387/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:19 02:20 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:39 02:41 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 07:20 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 12307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:40 Bikaner Junction 08:35 Daily
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 18:20 Monday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02387 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 07:20 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Train Number is 02387.

  • How many days in a week 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs ?
  • 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02387 ?
  • 02387 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1885km between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)