02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02359
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02360
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special 0359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02359.

  • How many days in a week 02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special train is 5m at Asansol Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special runs between Kolkata to Patna Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02359 ?
  • 02359 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number 3 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special?
  • Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 536km between Kolkata and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)