02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT)
  • Number
    02311
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02312
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02311/ Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02311/ Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:32 00:37 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:50 21:10 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:29 23:31 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 01:35 02:25 50 2
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kalka(KLK) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) 12311 Howrah Junction 19:40 Kalka 04:35 Daily
Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) 02311 Howrah Junction 21:55 Kalka 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) ?
  • Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) Train Number is 02311.

  • How many days in a week 02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) runs ?
  • 02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) train is 50m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) ?
  • Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kalka. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:55 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02311 ?
  • 02311 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT)?
  • Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1712km between Howrah Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)