02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special
  • Number
    02308
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

02308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:25 21:52 27 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:48 17:03 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:09 22:12 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special 02308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special Train Number is 02308.

  • How many days in a week 02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special train is 27m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02308 ?
  • 02308 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1814km between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains