02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special
  • Number
    02261
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02262
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02261/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02261/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Haldibari(HDB) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special 02261 Kolkata 09:05 Haldibari 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 2503 Kolkata 09:05 Haldibari 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 12363 Kolkata 09:05 Haldibari 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special ?
  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special Train Number is 02261.

  • How many days in a week 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special ?
  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special runs between Kolkata to Haldibari. It departs from Kolkata at 09:05 and reaches Haldibari/HDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02261 ?
  • 02261 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Haldibari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special?
  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 627km between Kolkata and Haldibari.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldibari at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)