02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02207
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02208
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02207/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02207/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Latur(LUR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) 22107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Latur 06:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) 02207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Latur 06:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02207.

  • How many days in a week 02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Latur/LUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02207 ?
  • 02207 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Latur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 526km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Latur at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special run from Agartala to Sabroom. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special run from Lal Kuan Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)