02196 Mahakoshal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakoshal SF Special
  • Number
    02196
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02195
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

02196/ Mahakoshal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02196/ Mahakoshal SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:33 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Datia(DAA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur COVID - 19 SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Shridham COVID-19 Special 02173 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:25 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 02128 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:10 Daily
Mahakoshal SF Special 02196 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Shridham SF Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakoshal SF Special ?
  • Mahakoshal SF Special Train Number is 02196.

  • How many days in a week 02196 Mahakoshal SF Special runs ?
  • 02196 Mahakoshal SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02196 Mahakoshal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02196 Mahakoshal SF Special train is 10m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakoshal SF Special ?
  • Mahakoshal SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:33 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02196 ?
  • 02196 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakoshal SF Special?
  • Mahakoshal SF Special took 17h 22m to cover total distance of 957km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakoshal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07338/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special run from Fatuha Junction to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
02607/ Lalbagh Festival Special run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)