Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02196/Mahakoshal SF Special

Check the current running status of 02196/Mahakoshal SF Special which runs between NZM to JBP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02196 / Mahakoshal SF Special(NZM - JBP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sihora Road,SHR
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 27 Jul 2021 07:40
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/14:33

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

14:59/14:56

15:00/14:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Palwal (PWL)

15:17/15:21

15:23/15:23

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

15:47/15:48

15:50/15:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:17/16:25

16:30/16:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:13/17:03

17:15/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:30/17:20

17:43/17:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:23/18:23

18:25/18:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

18:46/18:55

18:57/18:57

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:56/19:40

20:00/19:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

20:41/20:15

20:42/20:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

21:16/20:41

21:45/20:43

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

22:09/21:15

22:09/21:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

23:07/22:12

23:09/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

23:28/22:36

23:30/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

23:50/22:58

23:51/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

00:16/23:26

00:18/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Banda (BNDA)

01:07/00:55

01:19/01:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

01:57/01:25

01:59/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

02:26/01:55

02:29/01:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Majhagawan (MJG)

04:08/04:03

04:10/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

04:30/04:23

04:31/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:53/04:45

05:04/04:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

05:29/05:28

05:32/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:28/06:20

06:42/06:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Sihora Road (SHR)

07:22/07:08

07:24/07:10

2 min

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

07:55/07:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Jul 2021 08:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/14:33

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

14:56/14:56

14:58/14:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palwal (PWL)

15:18/15:21

15:24/15:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

15:48/15:48

15:51/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:18/16:25

16:30/16:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:00/17:03

17:05/17:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:20/17:20

17:34/17:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:13/18:23

18:25/18:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

18:47/18:55

18:57/18:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:41/19:40

19:43/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

20:15/20:15

20:17/20:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

21:01/20:41

21:03/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:24/21:15

21:29/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

22:19/22:12

22:23/22:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

22:41/22:36

22:43/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

23:03/22:58

23:04/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

23:29/23:26

23:31/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

00:23/00:55

01:00/01:00

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

01:27/01:25

01:49/01:27

22 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

02:24/01:55

02:26/01:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Majhagawan (MJG)

03:25/04:03

04:05/04:05

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

04:33/04:23

04:34/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:57/04:45

05:06/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

05:34/05:28

05:36/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:28/06:20

06:39/06:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Sihora Road (SHR)

07:17/07:08

07:18/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:05/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 25 Jul 2021 08:23
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/14:33

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

14:55/14:56

14:58/14:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palwal (PWL)

15:16/15:21

15:23/15:23

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

15:49/15:48

15:51/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:18/16:25

16:30/16:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:25/17:03

17:27/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:36/17:20

17:54/17:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:27/18:23

18:31/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

18:53/18:55

19:00/18:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:26/19:40

19:42/19:42

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

20:30/20:15

20:32/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

21:00/20:41

21:02/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:22/21:15

21:27/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

22:25/22:12

22:27/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

22:45/22:36

22:47/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

23:05/22:58

23:07/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

23:31/23:26

23:34/23:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

00:15/00:55

01:00/01:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

01:38/01:25

01:41/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

02:13/01:55

02:17/01:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Majhagawan (MJG)

03:29/04:03

04:05/04:05

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:48/04:45

04:58/04:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Maihar (MYR)

05:34/05:28

05:36/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:47/06:20

06:56/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Sihora Road (SHR)

07:30/07:08

07:31/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:05/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 24 Jul 2021 08:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/14:33

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

15:03/14:56

15:05/14:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Palwal (PWL)

15:16/15:21

15:23/15:23

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

15:54/15:48

15:56/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:25/16:25

16:30/16:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:01/17:03

17:05/17:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:27/17:20

17:38/17:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:16/18:23

18:25/18:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

19:11/18:55

19:13/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:38/19:40

19:46/19:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

20:17/20:15

20:30/20:17

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

21:12/20:41

21:14/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:38/21:15

21:48/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

22:40/22:12

22:42/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

23:00/22:36

23:02/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

23:22/22:58

23:24/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

23:51/23:26

23:53/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Banda (BNDA)

00:54/00:55

01:03/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

01:31/01:25

01:33/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

02:03/01:55

02:07/01:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Majhagawan (MJG)

03:25/04:03

04:05/04:05

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

04:29/04:23

04:31/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:51/04:45

05:01/04:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

05:32/05:28

05:34/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:47/06:20

06:56/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Sihora Road (SHR)

07:30/07:08

07:33/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:10/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 23 Jul 2021 08:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

14:34/14:33

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

14:58/14:56

14:59/14:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Palwal (PWL)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

15:56/15:48

15:58/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:25/16:25

16:30/16:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:11/17:03

17:13/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:22/17:20

17:30/17:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:22/18:23

18:29/18:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

18:55/18:55

19:05/18:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:44/19:40

19:48/19:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

20:19/20:15

20:21/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

20:51/20:41

20:53/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:15/21:15

21:20/21:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

22:17/22:12

22:18/22:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

22:36/22:36

22:46/22:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

23:06/22:58

23:08/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

23:30/23:26

23:33/23:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

00:26/00:55

01:00/01:00

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

01:27/01:25

01:29/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

01:56/01:55

02:00/01:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Majhagawan (MJG)

03:48/04:03

04:05/04:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

04:43/04:23

04:44/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:05/04:45

05:13/04:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

05:45/05:28

05:47/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:41/06:20

06:52/06:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Sihora Road (SHR)

07:26/07:08

07:27/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:05/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 02196 / Mahakoshal SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-26 2021-07-25 2021-07-24 2021-07-23 2021-07-22 2021-07-21 2021-07-20
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 14:56 3 min 0 min -1 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Palwal (PWL) 15:21 -3 min -2 min -5 min -5 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 15:48 0 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 8 min 0 min 2 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:25 -7 min -6 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:03 10 min -2 min 22 min -2 min 8 min 0 min 2 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 17:20 10 min 0 min 16 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 18:23 0 min -9 min 4 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Morena (MRA) 18:55 -8 min -7 min -2 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:40 16 min 1 min -13 min -1 min 4 min 0 min 2 min
Dabra (DBA) 20:15 26 min 0 min 15 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 2 min
Datia (DAA) 20:41 35 min 20 min 19 min 31 min 10 min 0 min 2 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:15 54 min 9 min 7 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 22:12 55 min 7 min 13 min 28 min 5 min 0 min 2 min
Harpalpur (HPP) 22:36 52 min 5 min 9 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Bela Tal (BTX) 22:58 52 min 5 min 7 min 24 min 8 min 0 min 2 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 23:26 50 min 3 min 5 min 25 min 4 min 0 min 2 min
Banda (BNDA) 00:55 12 min -31 min -40 min 0 min -28 min 0 min 2 min
Atarra (ATE) 01:25 32 min 2 min 13 min 6 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 01:55 31 min 29 min 18 min 8 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Majhagawan (MJG) 04:03 5 min -37 min -34 min -38 min -15 min 0 min 2 min
Jaitwar (JTW) 04:23 7 min 10 min 0 min 6 min 20 min 0 min 2 min
Satna Junction (STA) 04:45 8 min 12 min 3 min 6 min 20 min 0 min 2 min
Maihar (MYR) 05:28 1 min 6 min 6 min 4 min 17 min 0 min 2 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 06:20 8 min 8 min 27 min 27 min 21 min 0 min 2 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 07:08 14 min 9 min 22 min 22 min 18 min 0 min 2 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 07:55 0 min 10 min 10 min 15 min 10 min 0 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Telangana SF Special (PT)(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:00 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special(02760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 18:01 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Tambaram -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sampoorna Kranti SF Special (PT)(02394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:31 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Special(02621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)(02155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darjeeling Mail Special Fare Special(02343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Special (PT)(02185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:06 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special(02749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:45 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City SF Special(02694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express Special(07064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival