02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02196
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02195
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02196/ Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02196/ Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 23:45 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special 02196 Bhopal Junction 23:45 Rewa 09:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)