02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02196
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02195
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02196/ Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02196/ Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 23:45 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special 02196 Bhopal Junction 23:45 Rewa 09:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Train Number is 02196.

  • How many days in a week 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special train is 5m at Bina Junction, Saugor, Katni Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Rewa. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 23:45 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02196 ?
  • 02196 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special?
  • Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 549km between Bhopal Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains