02186 Rewanchal Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Special (PT)
  • Number
    02186
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02185
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02186/ Rewanchal Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02186/ Rewanchal Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special 01658 Rewa 11:00 HabibGanj 20:10 Tuesday
Rewanchal Special (PT) 02186 Rewa 20:05 HabibGanj 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewanchal Special (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Special (PT) Train Number is 02186.

  • How many days in a week 02186 Rewanchal Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02186 Rewanchal Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02186 Rewanchal Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02186 Rewanchal Special (PT) train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewanchal Special (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Special (PT) runs between Rewa to HabibGanj. It departs from Rewa at 20:05 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02186 ?
  • 02186 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 5 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewanchal Special (PT)?
  • Rewanchal Special (PT) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 555km between Rewa and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Rewanchal Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)