02178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special
  • Number
    02178
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02177
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:18 20:28 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:48 03:53 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special 04178 Mathura Junction 05:00 Howrah Junction 06:55 Monday
Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special 02178 Mathura Junction 05:00 Howrah Junction 06:55 Monday
Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express 12178 Mathura Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 06:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special ?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special Train Number is 02178.

  • How many days in a week 02178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special runs ?
  • 02178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special ?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special runs between Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02178 ?
  • 02178 arrives on platform number 7 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1458km between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07016/ Visakha Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06516/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06163/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
05027/ Maurya Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)