02174 Shridham COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    02174
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02173
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02174/ Shridham COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02174/ Shridham COVID-19 Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kareli(KY) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Datia(DAA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Morena(MRA) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID -19 SF Special (PT) 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham COVID-19 Special 02174 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 02127 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal SF Special 02195 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shridham COVID-19 Special ?
  • Shridham COVID-19 Special Train Number is 02174.

  • How many days in a week 02174 Shridham COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 02174 Shridham COVID-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02174 Shridham COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02174 Shridham COVID-19 Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shridham COVID-19 Special ?
  • Shridham COVID-19 Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:45 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02174 ?
  • 02174 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shridham COVID-19 Special?
  • Shridham COVID-19 Special took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1032km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shridham COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Abu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special run from Sabarmati BG to Patan. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Surat to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08758/ Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special run from Ambikapur to Anuppur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)