02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02171
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02171/ Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02171/ Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12260/ New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)