02169 Sewagram SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02169
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02170
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02169/ Sewagram SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02169/ Sewagram SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Nandura(NN) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ajni(AJNI) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special 2075 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Nagpur Junction 13:10 Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 05:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Special 02189 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02169 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sewagram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02169.

  • How many days in a week 02169 Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02169 Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02169 Sewagram SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02169 Sewagram SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sewagram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02169 ?
  • 02169 arrives on platform number 11 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sewagram SF Special (PT)?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 833km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sewagram SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)