02162 Lashkar SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02162
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02161
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02162/ Lashkar SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02162/ Lashkar SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 19:45 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:50 00:53 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12162 Agra Cantt. 19:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Saturday
Lashkar SF Special (PT) 02162 Agra Cantt. 19:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lashkar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Lashkar SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02162.

  • How many days in a week 02162 Lashkar SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02162 Lashkar SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02162 Lashkar SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02162 Lashkar SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, HabibGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Lashkar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Lashkar SF Special (PT) runs between Agra Cantt. to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 19:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02162 ?
  • 02162 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lashkar SF Special (PT)?
  • Lashkar SF Special (PT) took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 1330km between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lashkar SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)