02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune – Patna Superfast Special
  • Number
    02149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 20:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)