02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune – Patna Superfast Special
  • Number
    02149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Patna Special Fare Special 03254 Pune Junction 20:45 Patna Junction 07:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune – Patna Superfast Special ?
  • Pune – Patna Superfast Special Train Number is 02149.

  • How many days in a week 02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special runs ?
  • 02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special train is m at Pune Junction, Lonavala, Panvel Junction, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune – Patna Superfast Special ?
  • Pune – Patna Superfast Special runs between Pune Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02149 ?
  • 02149 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune – Patna Superfast Special?
  • Pune – Patna Superfast Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune – Patna Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)