02149 Pune – Patna Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune – Patna Superfast Special
  • Number
    02149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02149/ Pune – Patna Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)