02149 Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02150
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02149/ Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02149/ Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:59 22:01 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:27 00:37 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:31 02:33 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12149 Pune Junction 20:55 Danapur 03:45 Daily
Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special 02149 Pune Junction 20:55 Danapur 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02149.

  • How many days in a week 02149 Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02149 Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02149 Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02149 Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special runs between Pune Junction to Danapur. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:55 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02149 ?
  • 02149 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special?
  • Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1754km between Pune Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains