02132 Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02132
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1044km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02131
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02132/ Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1044km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02132/ Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 13:50 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02132 Jabalpur Junction 13:50 Pune Junction 06:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02132.

  • How many days in a week 02132 Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02132 Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02132 Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02132 Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 13:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02132 ?
  • 02132 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 1044km between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)